Club Info

Mill Hill

Charter Standard

Details

Website:None
Sponsor(s):None
Division:Youth Division Red
Ground:Mill Hill St Peters
Address: Queen Victoria Street, Blackburn.

From Preston take the M6 South, M61 and then the M65and exit at junction 3 and follow the A674 Preston old road to the traffic lights at Buncer Lane. At the lights turn right on to the B6447 Spring Lane and after 400 yards turn right on to Mill Hill Bridge Street. Turn left at the T junction onto Queen Victoria Street and the entrance to the ground is immediately on the left down an alley where there is a small car park.
Postcode: BB2 2RZ.
1st Strip
Shirts: Red Shorts: Red Socks: Red
2nd Strip
Shirts: Blue Shorts: Blue Socks: Blue

Photo

Schedule

Date Fixture Form Comp
02 SepA 0 - 3 PoultonLYouth Cup
16 SepH 6 - 1 Haslingden St MarysWYth Red
23 SepH 1 - 0 Coppull UnitedWYth Red
30 SepH 3 - 3(p) Thornton CleveleysLLFA U18s
07 OctA 1 - 10 Fulwood AmateursLYth Red
21 OctA 1 - 2 PadihamLYth Red
28 OctA 5 - 0 Haslingden St MarysWYth Red
04 NovH 1 - 5 Bolton CountyLYth Red
11 NovA 7 - 0 Gregson Lane YFCWYouth Trophy
25 NovH 5 - 0 Euxton VillaWYth Red
06 JanA 11 - 0 Ribble WanderersWYouth Trophy
13 JanH 1 - 5 Fulwood AmateursLYth Red
20 JanA 3 - 0 Euxton VillaWYth Red
27 JanH 4 - 1 Haslingden St MarysWYouth Trophy
17 FebA 1 - 4 Bolton CountyLYth Red
03 MarA 3 - 1 Cadley or Lostock St GerardsWYouth Trophy
24 MarA 5 - 2 Coppull UnitedWYth Red
27 MarA 0 - 3 Fulwood AmateursLYouth Trophy

Squad (19)

NameLeagueCupTotal
APGS APGS APGS
1AUSTIN, Cameron6254116
2BRINDLE, Keon7264136
3CAMPBELL, Callum11051161
4CURSON, Rhys11070180
5DALE, Michael212142
6DRIVER, Owen7261133
7FIELDEN, Max11371184
8GIBBONS, Charlie10172173
9HARDY, Frederick11371184
10HINDLE, Bradley10161162
11HOBSON, Jenson7130101
12HOPKINS, Paul9061151
13PARKER, James8060140
14SCOTT, Cory000000
15SIMPSON, Jacob10162163
16SLATER, Macken212344
17TOMLINSON, Harris 9463157
18WALSH, Ralf97731610
19WILKINSON, Harry7140111

Player and Club Search

Enter Player Surname OR Club Name:
(Minimum 3 letters)


Club Login

Email
Password:

Forgotten Password

Email address

Useful Links