Club Info

Mellor

Charter Standard

Details

Website:www.mellorjuniors.co.uk
Sponsor(s):None
Division:Youth Division White
Ground:
1st Strip
Shirts: Yellow with Black trim Shorts: Black Socks: Black
2nd Strip
Shirts: Blue & White stripes Shorts: Black Socks: Black

Photo

Schedule

Date Fixture Form Comp
02 SepA 0 - 10 BAE Warton YFCLYouth Cup
09 SepA 5 - 2 Layton LionsWYth White
16 SepA 4 - 7 GarstangLLFA U18s
30 SepA 1 - 2 SouthportLYth White
07 OctH 3 - 1 Fleetwood GymWYth White
14 OctA 7 - 5 Winstanley WarriorsWYth White
21 OctH 0 - 3 GarstangLYth White
04 NovH 3 - 2 ChippingWYth White
11 NovH 0 - 1 SouthportLYth White
18 NovH 3 - 3 Layton LionsDYth White
25 NovA 2 - 1 Fleetwood GymWYth White
02 DecH 2 - 4 CadleyLYth White
06 JanA 6 - 1 Layton LionsWYouth Trophy
27 JanA 3 - 17 Fulwood AmateursLYouth Trophy
17 FebA 5 - 2 ChippingWYth White
24 FebA 0 - 4 GarstangLYth White
03 MarA 4 - 8 PoultonLYth White
24 MarA 1 - 6 CadleyLYth White
18 AprH 0 - 2 PoultonLYth White

Squad (18)

NameLeagueCupTotal
APGS APGS APGS
1AINSWORTH, Joseph9110101
2ANDERTON, Matthew 12041161
3ELWOOD, Owen11221133
4ELWOOD, Charlie126251411
5ENTWISTLE, Luke13240172
6FINCH, Dominic 13530165
7GREENHOUGH, Joe502070
8GREGSON, Lewis14140181
9INCE, Joseph702090
10JENKIN-SUTTON, Jack8131112
11JONES, Alfred11041151
12MONACO, Dominic 13040170
13NEILD, Thomas501060
14O HARE, Jack13531166
15STRAND, Hugo 1211431614
16UREN, Joshua801090
17WIGGANS, Oliver12340163
18WYATT, Callum9010100

Player and Club Search

Enter Player Surname OR Club Name:
(Minimum 3 letters)


Club Login

Email
Password:

Forgotten Password

Email address

Useful Links