Club Info

Fulwood Amateurs

Charter Standard

Details

Website:www.fulwoodams.co.uk
Sponsor(s):None
Division:Youth Division Red
Ground:Lightfoot Green, Fulwood
From Preston City centre take the A6 north (Garstang Rd) towards Broughton.Pass the Black Bull on your left, go through one more set of traffic lights then take the slip road that will appear on your left sign posted for Ingol, Cottam and UCLAN Sports Centre.

At the roundabout take 1st exit and follow the road for 1/2 mile on Lightfoot Lane, Lightfoot Green (Preston Grasshoppers/Fulwood Amateurs) is on the right.
Postcode: PR4 0AE

.
1st Strip
Shirts: Blue Shorts: Blue Socks: Blue
2nd Strip
Shirts: Yellow Shorts: Yellow Socks: Yellow

Photo

Schedule

Date Fixture Form Comp
09 SepA 6 - 1 Coppull UnitedWYth Red
16 SepA 2 - 3 Atherton TownLLFA U18s
23 SepA 9 - 2 Euxton VillaWYth Red
30 SepA 3 - 2 Bolton CountyWYth Red
07 OctH 10 - 1 Mill HillWYth Red
21 OctA 4 - 1 Winstanley Warriors RedsWYth Red
11 NovH 13 - 0 Astley & BuckshawWYouth Trophy
18 NovH 1 - 0 Bolton CountyWYth Red
25 NovH 8 - 0 Coppull UnitedWYth Red
06 JanH 6 - 0 SouthportWYouth Trophy
13 JanA 5 - 1 Mill HillWYth Red
20 JanH 3 - 0 PadihamWYth Red
27 JanH 17 - 3 MellorWYouth Trophy
17 FebA 2 - 2 PadihamDYth Red
24 FebH 6 - 1 Euxton VillaWYth Red
03 MarA 2 - 1 Winstanley WarriorsWYouth Trophy
24 MarA 11 - 1 Haslingden St MarysWYth Red
27 MarH 3 - 0 Mill HillWYouth Trophy
07 AprH 13 - 1 Haslingden St MarysWYth Red
24 AprH
-
Winstanley Warriors Reds
Yth Red
02 MayH
-
Winstanley Warriors Reds
Yth Red

Squad (19)

NameLeagueCupTotal
APGS APGS APGS
1BEDFORD, Jonathan51147918
2BOND, Lewis11150161
3CHEETHAM, Jack10661167
4CLEGG, Liam12561186
5CONNELLY, Jake681179
6CRAIG, Zac13162193
7DODD, Adam1312681920
8DUFF, Ewan8040120
9GARSTANG, George10462166
10HALL, Guy11160171
11HEALY, Jonathon200020
12HINDLE, Jack9167158
13RUSSELL, Alex12061181
14SMITH, Harry11253165
15WALLBANK, Ellis13553188
16WALSH, Harrison138631911
17WARD, Connor12060180
18WEAVER, Lucas870087
19WEBB, Thomas99541413

Player and Club Search

Enter Player Surname OR Club Name:
(Minimum 3 letters)


Club Login

Email
Password:

Forgotten Password

Email address

Useful Links