Club Info

Penwortham St Teresas

Charter Standard

Details

Website:www.pstjfc.com
Sponsor(s):www.redlinetravel.co.uk
Division:Youth Division Blue
Ground:Hutton Village Hall
From Preston take the Liverpool Rd straight over the Anchor roundabout. Turn left on the bend near the row of shops and the pitch is on the right.
Postcode: PR4 5SE
1st Strip
Shirts: Yellow Shorts: Blue Socks: Blue
2nd Strip
Shirts: Blue Shorts: Blue Socks: Blue

Photo

Schedule

Date Fixture Form Comp
02 SepH 9 - 1 Winstanley WarriorsWYouth Cup
09 SepA 2 - 2 Ribbleton YFCDYth Blue
16 SepH 7 - 0 Springfields YFCWYth Blue
23 SepA 3 - 1 Tarleton Corinthians YFCWYth Blue
30 SepA 0 - 13 Ashton Athletic U18LLFA U18s
14 OctA 2 - 3 Euxton VillaLYouth Cup
21 OctH 2 - 3 Ribbleton YFCLYth Blue
28 OctA 6 - 0 Ribble WanderersWYth Blue
04 NovA 9 - 1 Layton CavsWYth Blue
18 NovA 3 - 2 Lostock St GerardsWYth Blue
25 NovH 3 - 1 Fulwood Amateurs BluesWYth Blue
06 JanA 0 - 2 Haslingden St MarysLYouth Trophy
13 JanH 0 - 5 BAE Warton YFCLYth Blue
24 FebH 7 - 0 Layton CavsWYth Blue
03 MarA 3 - 2 Gregson Lane YFCWYth Blue
24 MarH 3 - 0 Lostock St GerardsWYth Blue
31 MarA 4 - 0 Astley & BuckshawWYth Blue
07 AprH 4 - 0 Tarleton Corinthians YFCWYth Blue
11 AprH P - P AC Preston
Yth Blue
14 AprA 3 - 3 Fulwood Amateurs BluesDYth Blue
18 AprA 2 - 3 BAE Warton YFCLYth Blue
25 AprH
-
Gregson Lane YFC
Yth Blue
28 AprA
-
Springfields YFC
Yth Blue
05 MayA
-
AC Preston
Yth Blue
05 MayH
-
AC Preston
Yth Blue
12 MayH
-
Astley & Buckshaw
Yth Blue
02 MayH
-
Ribble Wanderers
Yth Blue

Squad (19)

NameLeagueCupTotal
APGS APGS APGS
1APPLETON, Lewis16444208
2COOPER, James13140171
3DICKINSON, Jack159311810
4DOYLE, Callum001212
5ELLIS, Joseph16040200
6GOODWIN, Jack14040180
7JONES, Declan10441145
8MARLOW, Ethan10120121
9MORRISSEY, Rob12730157
10NEVILLE, Dylan12040160
11ORMESHER, Max16140201
12PALMER, Harry15540195
13SAGAR, Ben16430194
14SCHULTHEISS, Jack14031171
15SEWELL, Daniel1413411814
16TORRANCE, Harvey15041191
17TRAYNOR, Josh8330113
18UNSWORTH, Harry 230023
19WEEKS, Adam13630166

Player and Club Search

Enter Player Surname OR Club Name:
(Minimum 3 letters)


Club Login

Email
Password:

Forgotten Password

Email address

Useful Links