Club Info

Southport

Charter Standard

Details

Website:www.southportfcj.co.uk/
Sponsor(s):None
Division:Youth Division White
Ground:Bankfield Lane, Southport

From Preston take the A59 towards Southport. Keep straight on at the Tarleton traffic lights and continue to the big roundabout.

Bear left at the roundabout into Rufford Rd (B5244) and continue over the old railway bridge into Bankfield Lane. The ground is on the left between houses number 50 & 52, opposite Verulam Rd.
Postcode: PR9 7NJ

1st Strip
Shirts: Yellow with Black trim Shorts: Black Socks: Black
2nd Strip
Shirts: White Shorts: Black Socks: Black

Photo

Schedule

Date Fixture Form Comp
02 SepH 0 - 5 Winstanley Warriors RedsLYouth Cup
09 SepH 1 - 2 CadleyLYth White
23 SepH 12 - 0 ChippingWYth White
30 SepH 2 - 1 MellorWYth White
14 OctA 6 - 4 Fleetwood GymWYth White
21 OctH 11 - 1 Winstanley WarriorsWYth White
28 OctH 9 - 2 Layton LionsWYth White
04 NovA 3 - 3 GarstangDYth White
11 NovA 1 - 0 MellorWYth White
18 NovA 0 - 2 PoultonLYth White
25 NovA 15 - 2 ChippingWYth White
06 JanA 0 - 6 Fulwood AmateursLYouth Trophy
13 JanA 3 - 3 CadleyDYth White
27 JanA 5 - 3 Layton LionsWYth White
17 FebA 2 - 1 Winstanley WarriorsWYth White
24 FebH 1 - 1 Fleetwood GymDYth White
24 MarH 1 - 2 GarstangLYth White
31 MarH 2 - 4 PoultonLYth White

Squad (18)

NameLeagueCupTotal
APGS APGS APGS
1BULLEY, Aksher-samuel801090
2BULLEY, Mukund-issac16020180
3CHADWICK, Justin1513201713
4COOK, Matthew15220172
5DARLEY, Matthew15120171
6DEVLIN, Patrick14820168
7GIVNAN, Samuel16610176
8HAMILTON, Ben16220182
9HOULDSWORTH, Harry14710157
10HOWARD, Joseph13010140
11ILCU, Tudor10000100
12KENNY, Matthew1310201510
13MICHAEL, Cameron520052
14NEWPORT, Ben13010140
15PARKER, Jack13620156
16SAVVA, Joe16320183
17THOMPSON, Taylor914201114
18TITCHENER, Louis200020

Player and Club Search

Enter Player Surname OR Club Name:
(Minimum 3 letters)


Club Login

Email
Password:

Forgotten Password

Email address

Useful Links