Club Info

Springfields YFC

Charter Standard

Details

Website:www.springfieldspreston.com
Sponsor(s):None
Division:Youth Division Blue
Ground:UCLan Sports Arena - Pitch 6
From Preston City centre, proceed along Fylde Rd, Tulketh Brow to Tom Benson Way. From the north proceed along Lightfoot Lane to Ingol roundabout and Tom Benson Way.
Postcode: PR2 1SG

PLEASE NOTE: Clubs using these facilities are required to pay a 20 deposit for an access card to the changing rooms which will be refunded when the card is retuned.

1st Strip
Shirts: Yellow & Black stripes Shorts: Black Socks: Black
2nd Strip
Shirts: Black & White stripes Shorts: Black Socks: Black

Photo

Schedule

Date Fixture Form Comp
16 SepA 0 - 7 Penwortham St TeresasLYth Blue
23 SepH 7 - 1 Gregson Lane YFCWYth Blue
30 SepA 2 - 3 Layton CavsLYth Blue
07 OctA 2 - 2 Ribble WanderersDYth Blue
21 OctA 1 - 13 BAE Warton YFCLYth Blue
28 OctH 0 - 5 Lostock St GerardsLYth Blue
04 NovH 8 - 1 Astley & BuckshawWYth Blue
11 NovH 4 - 3 Layton CavsWYouth Trophy
18 NovH 7 - 1 Ribble WanderersWYth Blue
25 NovH 2 - 0 Tarleton Corinthians YFCWYth Blue
09 DecA 2 - 6 Winstanley WarriorsLYouth Trophy
16 DecA 1 - 9 Fulwood Amateurs BluesLYth Blue
06 JanA 2 - 2 Tarleton Corinthians YFCDYth Blue
13 JanA 2 - 5 Gregson Lane YFCLYth Blue
20 JanA 3 - 0 Astley & BuckshawWYth Blue
27 JanA 2 - 3 Ribbleton YFCLYth Blue
17 FebA 5 - 0 AC PrestonWYth Blue
24 FebH 1 - 8 BAE Warton YFCLYth Blue
03 MarH 1 - 6 Ribbleton YFCLYth Blue
17 MarH 3 - 1 AC PrestonWYth Blue
31 MarH 2 - 8 Fulwood Amateurs BluesLYth Blue
07 AprH 11 - 2 Layton CavsWYth Blue
25 AprA
-
Lostock St Gerards
Yth Blue
28 AprH
-
Penwortham St Teresas
Yth Blue

Squad (23)

NameLeagueCupTotal
APGS APGS APGS
1AGNOLA, Nicholas18420204
2BRADY, Liam10000100
3BROOK, Elliot12320143
4BURY, Harrison18520205
5CHILDS, Thomas1811202011
6CROWHURST, Henry17720197
7DELL, Harrison18421205
8GANCZZARSKI, Sebastian8120101
9GORNALL, Joseph9120111
10GREEN, William17020190
11GREEN, Cameron830083
12HARRISON, Ryan711081
13HUSSAIN, Zainul000000
14KNOTT, Henry198222110
15PICKUP, Aaron18222204
16PRICE, Lucas601171
17REES, David000000
18TAYLOR, Adil20010210
19TAYLOR, Adnaan20300203
20WALIBHAI, Adam000000
21WILLIAMS, Thomas750075
22WINDSOR, Stanley19020210
23WORSNOP, Sam8020100

Player and Club Search

Enter Player Surname OR Club Name:
(Minimum 3 letters)


Club Login

Email
Password:

Forgotten Password

Email address

Useful Links