Club Info

Garstang

Charter Standard

Details

Website:www.garstangfc.co.uk
Sponsor(s):www.cleveleybridgefisheries.com/
Bamber Building Services LTD
Division:Youth Division White
Ground:
1st Strip
Shirts: Red Shorts: Black Socks: Red
2nd Strip
Shirts: Blue Shorts: Blue Socks: Blue

Photo

Schedule

Date Fixture Form Comp
02 SepH 11 - 0 Fleetwood GymWYouth Cup
09 SepH 8 - 0 Winstanley WarriorsWYth White
16 SepH 7 - 4 MellorWLFA U18s
30 SepH 0 - 6 BAE Warton YFCLLFA U18s
07 OctA 7 - 6 ChippingWYth White
21 OctA 3 - 0 MellorWYth White
28 OctH 7 - 1 Fleetwood GymWYth White
04 NovH 3 - 3 SouthportDYth White
11 NovA 17 - 1 Layton LionsWYth White
18 NovA 3 - 4 CadleyLYth White
25 NovH 4 - 0 PoultonWYth White
02 DecA 9 - 1 Winstanley WarriorsWYth White
13 JanH 3 - 1 Layton LionsWYth White
17 FebA 0 - 2 BAE Warton YFCLYouth Cup
24 FebH 4 - 0 MellorWYth White
03 MarA 3 - 0 Fleetwood GymWYth White
24 MarA 2 - 1 SouthportWYth White
31 MarH 4 - 0 ChippingWYth White
07 AprA 3 - 1 PoultonWYth White
25 AprH 2 - 0 CadleyWYth White
12 MayA 1 - 3 CadleyLYth White

Squad (25)

NameLeagueCupTotal
APGS APGS APGS
1BOLTON, Finn147331710
2BOOKLESS, William14000140
3BROWN, Alex9010100
4BROWN, Kyle15331184
5COOPER, Jamie1118421520
6CORLESS, Danny8030110
7CULSHAW, Lewis8230112
8EASTWOOD, Sam9010100
9FISHER, Michael413071
10HEAP, Lewis1413101513
11HEZEL, Jonathon101020
12JONES, Reece1512421914
13LAWRENSON, William11130141
14LEACH, Kieran9020110
15NUGENT, Luke8432116
16PLOWRIGHT, Bryden11040150
17POWERS, Charlie12140161
18PROCTER, William202040
19PYE, Owen13031161
20RICHARDSON, Tom12230152
21RUSTON, Thomas11632148
22SINGLETON, Oliver10210112
23SUTTON, Ally132134
24TAYLOR, Josh15241193
25WRIGHT, Elliot731083

Player and Club Search

Enter Player Surname OR Club Name:
(Minimum 3 letters)


Club Login

Email
Password:

Forgotten Password

Email address

Useful Links