Results


Results : Sunday February 17, 2019

Syndicate Trust Challenge Cup - Quarter-Finals

Hunters & Ingol Rangers 6 - 0 Earnshaw Bridge
D.EDMONDS
L.PILGRIM (3)
J.SLOANE (2)

View Line Up

View Line Up


Southport & Ainsdale Amateurs 6 - 1 Lostock Hall
B.EDWARDS (2)
K.EDGAR
R.LAMONT
K.SOLARU
R.LANGLEY
D.HOLDEN

View Line Up

View Line Up




Syndicate Trust Youth Cup - Quarter-Finals

BAE Warton YFC 2 - 0 Garstang
J.MOLLOY (2)

View Line Up

View Line Up


Winstanley Warriors Reds 2 - 0 Ribbleton YFC
A.MITREA
J.COATES

View Line Up

View Line Up




Premier Division

AFC Ingol 3 - 0 Bamber Bridge United
J.MORLEY
M.NEWSHAM (2)

View Line Up

View Line Up


Ribbleton 8 - 0 Ashton on Ribble
R.ALLEN (5)
A.THOMAS (3)

View Line Up

View Line Up


Theatre Boys 2 - 1 Springfields
M.STONEY
B.LEEMING
S.DICKINSON

View Line Up

View Line Up




Division One

Walton 8 - 1 AFC Longridge
N.BYRNE
J.MCIVER
E.LUCAS (2)
D.MAKINSON
J.ENTWISTLE
C.MOFFATT (2)
A.BARBU

View Line Up

View Line Up


Walton Athletic 2 - 4 Gregson Lane Wanderers
M.MCCUBBIN
L.GRIMSHAW
J.MOUNTAIN
J.JOHN
A.BROWN (2)

View Line Up

View Line Up


Worden Rangers 2 - 3 Vernon Sports
J.WELCH
A.GILL
J.KIRBY
S.TAYLOR (2)

View Line Up

View Line Up


Wyresdale Rangers 2 - 2 Warton
M.KIPPAX
own goal
M.WIGGINS
H.OGDEN

View Line Up

View Line Up




Division Two

Fulwood Park Rangers 4 - 0 Fishwick Rangers
D.MASTROBUONI
Z.BRIERLEY
R.FORD
B.SMITH

View Line Up

View Line Up


Kingsfold 3 - 6 Gregson Lane
S.ROBERTS
D.SUMNER
K.HADDIGAN
C.BREWER
M.GORNALL (3)
D.WILSON (2)

View Line Up

View Line Up


Penwortham Town 6 - 3 Blackpool Town
R.MULLARKEY (2)
J.HALL
C.BUSBY (3)
E.CONNAN
C.GELLATLY
R.WALLACE

View Line Up

View Line Up


Sir Tom Finney 6 - 0 Leyland Orient
T.PANNETT
D.JENKINS (2)
A.HIGGINS (3)

View Line Up

View Line Up


Waverley Park 4 - 1 Bamber Bridge Town
L.DEAN
J.YATES
M.O MALLEY
T.FRY
M.STANSFIELD

View Line Up

View Line Up




Division Three

Ribbleton Wanderers 1 - 1 Leyland BTR
J.WIGNALL
K.PEART

View Line Up

View Line Up


Rufford Park Rangers 4 - 2 Park United
S.KENNETH
G.CUNNINGHAM
T.TAYLOR (2)
J.MASON
B.ECCLES

View Line Up

View Line Up


Tarleton White 1 - 0 Tarleton Corinthians
N.CARROLL

View Line Up

View Line Up




Youth Division Red

Bolton County 4 - 1 Mill Hill
W.JACKSON
B.TOMLINSON (2)
C.LOUGHRAN
M.FIELDEN

View Line Up

View Line Up


Padiham 2 - 2 Fulwood Amateurs
C.CHILLINGWORTH
S.ASHWORTH
E.WALLBANK
H.WALSH

View Line Up

View Line Up




Youth Division White

Chipping 2 - 5 Mellor
H.BENNETT
E.EDMUNDSON
O.WIGGANS (2)
H.STRAND (2)
D.FINCH

View Line Up

View Line Up


Poulton 6 - 3 Fleetwood Gym
N.FEENEY (2)
B.RAWCLIFFE
O.MORAN (3)
J.SCANTLEBURY
M.ROSETA
J.BROOMHEAD

View Line Up

View Line Up


Winstanley Warriors 1 - 2 Southport
L.DUNN.
P.DEVLIN
M.KENNY

View Line Up

View Line Up




Youth Division Blue

AC Preston 0 - 5 Springfields YFC
H.CROWHURST
H.KNOTT
T.WILLIAMS
H.BURY
C.GREEN

View Line Up


Fulwood Amateurs Blues 5 - 0 Tarleton Corinthians YFC
J.RIEDEL
N.CROOK
N.THOMPSON (2)
K.FROGGATT

View Line Up

View Line Up


Layton Cavs 0 - 1 Ribble Wanderers
W.MIDDLETON

View Line Up




Youth Division Green

No Results


Division Holding

No Results


Youth Division Holding

No Results


Player and Club Search

Enter Player Surname OR Club Name:
(Minimum 3 letters)


Club Login

Email
Password:

Forgotten Password

Email address

Useful Links